Volcano Teide Tenerife City View tourist bus and land train

0 (0)
Languages
EN · DE · FR · ES · IT · NO · FI · SE · RU · PL · NL · PT

Duration approx.
01:00 Hrs Approx.

Difficulty
Low
From
 €0.00
Book now

Back to the description of the activity

Tenerife City View tourist bus and land train

Languages
EN · DE · FR · ES · IT · NO · FI · SE · RU · PL · NL · PT

Duration approx.
01:00 Hrs Approx.

Difficulty
Low
COVID-19 prevention measures

Description

Book

+ Information

The Santa Cruz de Tenerife tourist bus runs every day of the week from 9.30am.

First departure of the tourist bus: 9.30am

Last departure of the tourist bus: 6.30pm

Santa Cruz tourist bus running frequency

Season from 01.10 to 30.04: every 20 minutes

Season from 01.05 to 30.09: every 30 minutes

Santa Cruz de Tenerife land train running times

The Santa Cruz land train runs every day of the week.

From 1.10 to 30.04, the land train runs every 22 minutes; first departure at 9.30am, last departure at 6.40pm.

From 1.05 to 30.09, the tourist bus runs every 44 minutes; first departure at 9.30am, last departure at 6.30pm.

Ticket holders are allowed to hop-on and hop-off at any of the stops.

Free transfer between Puerto de la Cruz and Santa Cruz timetable

The free transfer service is available on Tuesdays. 

You must be at the selected stop 10 minutes before the approximate pick-up time below and show your booking confirmation to the bus driver. The bus will be at the stop at approximately the scheduled time and does not wait. 

You will recognise the bus by the banner and logo displaying ‘TENERIFE CITY VIEW’.

Pick-up times and meeting points in Puerto de la Cruz (outbound journey)
  • Panorámica Garden: 8.10am
  • Maritim: 8.20am
  • Turquesa: 8.25am
  • Magec: 8.30am
  • Concordia: 8.35am
  • Belair: 8.40am
  • Cruce Melià intersection: 8.45am
  • Teide Mar: 8.50am
  • Rotonda Quintana roundabout: 8.55am
  • Costa Jardín: 9.00am
  • Cruce Tamaimo intersection: 9.05am
  • Miramar: 9.10am
Pick-up time and meeting point in Santa Cruz (return)
  • Tenerife City View main stop: 5.00pm.

Free transfer between Adeje and Arona and Santa Cruz timetable

The free transfer service is available on Thursdays. 

You must be at the selected stop 10 minutes before the approximate pick-up time below and show your booking confirmation to the bus driver. The bus will be at the stop at approximately the scheduled time and does not wait. 

You will recognise the bus by the banner and logo displaying ‘TENERIFE CITY VIEW’.

Pick-up times and meeting points in Adeje and Arona (outbound journey)
  • Sheraton La Caleta Hotel: 8.10am
  • Gran Hotel Bahía del Duque: 8.15am
  • Iberostar Grand Hotel Anthelia: 8.20am
  • Bahía Princess Hotel: 8.25am
  • Jardín Tropical Hotel: 8.35am
  • Olé Tropical Tenerife Hotel: 8.40am
  • Europe Villa Cortés Hotel: 8.50am
  • Gala Hotel: 8.55am
  • Sol Arona Tenerife Hotel: 9.10am
Pick-up time and meeting point in Santa Cruz (return)
  • Tenerife City View main stop: 5.00pm.

No animals except guide dogs are allowed on board the Santa Cruz tourist bus.

It is necessary to present the booking confirmation and to keep it throughout the tourist bus tour. If you lose it you may not be able to continue using the service.

In order to benefit from the discounts and free entrance tickets offered by City View you must redeem our voucher for a City View ticket at the Plaza de España point of sale or, otherwise, on any of the tourist buses.

You can change the date of your tickets for the Santa Cruz tourist bus or cancel them free of charge up to 24 hours in advance.

Where to find us

Street: Plaza de España

Postal code:  38003        Municipality: Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Getting to Santa Cruz de Tenerife by car

  • From the north: via the TF-5 motorway
  • From the south: via the TF-1 motorway

Getting to the Santa Cruz bus interchange using Titsa public transport

  • From La Laguna: route 015
  • From Puerto de La Cruz: route 103
  • From Costa Adeje: route 110

At the bus interchange—stop no. 12—you can get on board the Santa Cruz tourist bus.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Free changes and cancellations

Solicita la devolución o cambia la fecha sin coste hasta 24 h antes. Tienes 1 año para disfrutar de tu reserva.

Solicita la devolución o cambia la fecha sin coste hasta 24 h antes. Tienes 1 año para disfrutar de tu reserva.

Availability subject to change

The activity may be suspended for meteorological or organisational reasons.

It is not possible to add more private charter bookings.

It is not possible to add more people to the booking. Please select a different session with more availability.

It is not possible to add more people to the booking. Please select a different date.

available available disponibles-Alt

Minimum booking: persons